Inter Projekt your wireless partner
Italian german English Polish flag
 +48 32 302 29 07 
+48 32 302 29 37 
Pay with PayPal Pay online with Master Card
    Top » Catalog » SFP Modules/Transceivers » SFP BiDi WDM » OPTIC-SFP-5324S-02-SC  
 
Currency:
|- sunMAX
|- Boards
|- Netis
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

S-5324S-02-SC

[OPTIC-SFP-5324S-02-SC]
Quantity:

Quantity
or
Order Total
1+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 100+ 200+ 500+ 1000+
  600 EUR 1200 EUR 3000 EUR 6000 EUR 15000 EUR 30000 EUR  
Price9.58 EUR9.39 EUR9.20 EUR9.11 EUR9.02 EUR8.95 EUR8.90 EUR8.83 EUR
OPTIC-SFP-5324S-02-SC - Single mode WDM SFP module

OPTIC-SFP-5324S-02-SC

Optical transciver module SFP 1.25Gbps, SC SM, 3km, BIDI WDM, TX1550/RX1310 SFP transceiver is a plug-in module and it is hot-swappable. It allows for seamless integration of fiber with copper LAN connections wherever SFP interface slots are available Important features:
  • Singlemode application for optical connection up to 3km range on a single fibre core
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links
  • SC connector
Technical specification
Fiber/Cable Type Single-Mode Fiber
Connector SC Connector
Module type SFP
BIDI WDM YES
Max distance 3 km
Color code Yellow
Wavelength TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
Operational temperature 0 - 70°C
Quantity:
Print this page
This product was added to our catalog on Monday 22 June, 2015.