Inter Projekt your wireless partner
Italian german English Polish flag
 +48 32 302 29 07 
+48 32 302 29 37 
Pay with PayPal Pay online with Master Card
    Top » Catalog » End-of-Life Products » TPLINK-TL-SG2224WEB  
 
Currency:
|- sunMAX
|- Boards
|- Netis
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

TP-Link :: TL-SG2224WEB Switch 24-porte Gigabit Web Smart

[TPLINK-TL-SG2224WEB]
End-of-life
Quantity:

Quantity
or
Order Total
1+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 100+ 200+ 500+ 1000+
  1000 EUR 2000 EUR 5000 EUR 10000 EUR 20000 EUR   
Price231.96 EUR230.10 EUR228.24 EUR225.91 EUR223.58 EUR220.48 EUR217.37 EUR214.26 EUR
  4 pcs/carton
out of stockout of stock
TP-LINK TL-SG2224WEB


The TL-SG2224WEB Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch fully complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3z Ethernet standards. It provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps UTP/STP RJ45 ports with auto-MDI/MDIX and 2 SFP shared expansion slots supporting MiniGBIC modules. It also provides Web-based management functions including the system, port network, VLAN, Trunk, Priority and security etc.Its standard 19-inch rack-mountable steel case and intelligent management makes it is suitable for small, middle and large networks.


  • Quick and easy setup with Web-based management
  • Supports Port-Based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN
  • Supports Port Trunking
  • Supports the configuration function of Port Security, Broadcast Storm Control and Port Mirror
  • Supports Static MAC address and filtering MAC address management
  • Supports Virtual Cable Test
  • Supports Static Port Priority and IEEE 802.1p Class of Service (CoS) with 4-level priority queuing
  • Supports firmware upgrade, configuration backed up and restored
  • Rack-mountable steel case
  • Internal power supply




Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3ad, 802.3x, 802.1q, 802.1p
Basic Function MAC Address Auto-Learning and Auto-aging
Storm Control (Broadcast, Multicast, Unknown unicast)
Port Mirroring
MAC Address Table 8k
Switching Capacity 48Gbps
Transmission Method Store-and-Forward
Priority Port based Priority
IEEE 802.1p based Priority: 4 Queues
IP DSCP based Priority
Link Aggregation IEEE 802.3ad LACP Link Aggregation
VLAN Port Based VLAN
802.1Q Tag-VLAN
MTU VLAN
Access Control List Based on Port
Based on MAC
Security & Authentication Port Security
Statick MAC Address Binding
Dynamic MAC Address Binding
Network Management Web (Http) Management
Remote Management
System Function Fixed IP Address Setting
VCT (visual cable test )
Port Flow Statistics
TFTP Upgrade
Ports 24 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Gigabit SFP ports (shared with port 23, 24)
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
LED Indicators Power, System, Link/Act, 1000M,
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Dimensions (W*D*H) 17.3*10.2*1.7 in. (440*260*44 mm)
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Power 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
Quantity:
Print this page
This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 11 January, 2011.