Inter Projekt your wireless partner
Italian german English Polish flag
 +48 32 302 29 07 
+48 32 302 29 37 
Pay with PayPal Pay online with Master Card
    Top » Catalog » End-of-Life Products » TPLINK-TL-SM311LS  
|- sunMAX
|- Boards
Shopping Cart
0 items

TP-Link TL-SM311LS module SFP miniGBIC,single mode, LC


Order Total
1+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 100+
  1000 EUR 2000 EUR 5000 EUR 10000 EUR
Price28.87 EUR28.42 EUR27.97 EUR27.52 EUR27.07 EUR
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

  • Support Full-Duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • LED indicators show the operation state of the fiber module
  • supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Power: internal power from switches
  • Suitable Switches: TL-SG3109/3216/3224, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the coming gigabit switches

Model TL-SM321LS
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Cable Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC
Wave Length 1310nm
Power Support 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0~70 degree Celsius
Storage Temperature: -40~80degree Celsius
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Print this page
This product was added to our catalog on Monday 07 December, 2009.