Inter Projekt your wireless partner
Italian german English Polish flag
 +48 32 302 29 07 
+48 32 302 29 37 
Pay with PayPal Pay online with Master Card
    Top » Catalog » SFP Modules/Transceivers » SFP BiDi WDM » OPTIC-SFP-S1203-L3302-LC  
 
Currency:
|- sunMAX
|- Boards
|- Netis
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

OPTIC-SFP-S1203-L3302-LC 1.2G SFP , LC SM, 3km, WDM, TX1310

[OPTIC-SFP-S1203-L3302-LC]
Quantity:

Quantity
or
Order Total
1+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 100+
  600 EUR 1200 EUR 3000 EUR 6000 EUR
Price9.76 EUR9.48 EUR9.20 EUR9.02 EUR8.83 EUR
  10 pcs/carton
on stockon stock

OPTIC-SFP-S1203-L3302-LC - Single mode WDM SFP module#

OPTIC-SFP-S1203-L3320-LC

OPTIC-SFP-S1203-L3302-LC - Single mode WDM SFP module#

Optical transciver module SFP 1.25Gbps, LC SM, 10dB (2-3km), BIDI WDM, TX1310/RX1550#

SFP transceiver is a plug-in module and it is hot-swappable. It allows for seamless integration of fiber with copper LAN connections wherever SFP interface slots are available

Important features :#

  • Singlemode application for optical connection up to 2km range on a single fibre core
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links
  • LC connector

Technical specification :#

Fiber/Cable Type Single-Mode Fiber
Connector LC Connector
Module Type SFP
BIDI WDM YES
Reach 2 km
Color Code Blue
Wavelength TX1310/RX1550
Quantity:
Print this page
This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 15 March, 2011.