Inter Projekt your wireless partner
Italian german English Polish flag
 +48 32 302 29 07 
+48 32 302 29 37 
Pay with PayPal Pay online with Master Card
    Top » Catalog » SFP Modules/Transceivers » SFP BiDi WDM » OPTIC-SFP+10G-SM-D31-20-LC  
 
Currency:
|- sunMAX
|- Boards
|- Netis
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

S+31DLC10D

[OPTIC-SFP+10G-SM-D31-20-LC]
Quantity:

Quantity
or
Order Total
1+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 100+ 200+ 500+ 1000+
  1000 EUR 2000 EUR 5000 EUR 10000 EUR    
Price62.38 EUR61.91 EUR61.45 EUR60.77 EUR60.09 EUR59.46 EUR58.85 EUR58.22 EUR
SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver OPTIC-SFP+
OPTIC-SFP+10G-SM-D31-20-LC 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Extended Reach 1310nm Tx, Single Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver. Supports a maximum cable distance of 10km is built to comply with SFP+ Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431) standards to offer a cost-effective way to increase performance and connectivity of your fiber-connected network devices. OPTIC-SFP+10G-SM-D31-20-LC supports DDM (SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Monitor)

Features:#

  • Support hot-pluggable
  • Distance up to 10km
  • Support 9.95328Gbps and 10.3125Gbps Data Rate.
  • 15dB Link Power Budget
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER and 10GBASE-EW.
  • Compliant with SFF-8431SFP+ MSA and DDM

Technical specification#

Data Transfer Rate 9.95328 and 10.3125 Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Max. Distance 10 km
Connector LC connector
Sensitivity -15
Power Supply Voltage 3.30V
Power Supply Current 450 mA
Operating Temperature 0 - 70 C
Quantity:
Print this page
This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 18 June, 2015.