Inter Projekt your wireless partner
Italian german English Polish flag
 +48 32 302 29 07 
+48 32 302 29 37 
Pay with PayPal Pay online with Master Card
    Top » Catalog » End-of-Life Products » TENDA-TEH1226G  
 
Currency:
|- sunMAX
|- Boards
|- Netis
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

Tenda :: TEH1226G 24 Ethernet + 2Giga/SFP Combo Web Smart Switch

[TENDA-TEH1226G]
End-of-life
Quantity:

Quantity
or
Order Total
1+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 100+ 200+ 500+ 1000+
  600 EUR 1200 EUR 3000 EUR 6000 EUR 15000 EUR 30000 EUR  
Price96.24 EUR94.86 EUR93.49 EUR92.11 EUR90.74 EUR89.82 EUR88.91 EUR87.99 EUR
TENDA-TEG1226g
Tenda TEH1226G is WEBSmart managed switch. It provides 24 10/100Mbps RJ-45 ports and 2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 ports and 2 shared (combo) 10/100/1000Mbps SFP (Mini GBIC) ports, supporting automatic switchover between Gigabit electrical interfaces and Gigabit SFP optical module interfaces. TEH1226G supports VLAN, Trunk, Qos, SNMP, port mirroring, and port aggregation as well as security functions such as MAC address filtering or broadcast storm control.



Important Features:#

  • WEB based management interface
  • 802.1q VLAN support
  • Supports Quality of Service
  • Port aggregation support
  • Port mirroring
  • SNMP support
  • Provides per port bandwidth management and broadcast control
  • Provides 24 10/100Mbps RJ-45 ports, 2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 ports and 2 shared 10/100/1000Mbps SFP (Mini GBIC) ports


Technical Specification:#

Protocols and Standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1Q,
IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x, Snmp v1, Snmp v2, RSTP,IGMP Snooping
Interface 24 10/100Mbps RJ-45 ports and 2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 ports and 2 shared
10/100/1000Mbps SFP (Mini GBIC) ports
Power Supply AC90V-264V,47-63Hz;5V 3A
MAC Address Table Size 4K
Transmission Method Store-and-Forward
Transmission Media 10Base-T:Cat.3 or 3e UTP; 100Base-TX:Cat.5 UTP;1000Base-T: Cat.
5e UTP 1000Base-LX MMF 1000Base-SX MMF 1000Base-LX SMF
Packet Buffer 1.5MB
Operating Temperature 0 to 40°C (32 to 104°F)
Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing
Storage Temperature -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)
Storage Humidity 5 to 90% Noncondensing
Dimension (WXDXH) 140 x 440 x 44 mm (5.5"X17.3"X1.7")
Housing Material Metal
Gross Weight 2.28Kg
Certificate CE, RoHS
Quantity:
Print this page
This product was added to our catalog on Monday 17 December, 2012.