Inter Projekt your wireless partner
Italian german English Polish flag
 +48 32 302 29 07 
+48 32 302 29 37 
Pay with PayPal Pay online with Master Card
    Top » Catalog » Media Converter » TENDA-TER860S  
 
Currency:
|- sunMAX
|- Boards
|- Netis
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

TENDA::TER860S Fast Ethernet Media Converter

[TENDA-TER860S]
Quantity:

Quantity
or
Order Total
1+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 100+ 200+ 500+ 1000+
  600 EUR 1200 EUR 3000 EUR 6000 EUR 15000 EUR 30000 EUR  
Price13.29 EUR13.24 EUR13.20 EUR13.15 EUR13.11 EUR13.08 EUR13.04 EUR13.02 EUR
  20 pcs/carton
out of stockout of stock

TENDA TER860S#



TENDA-TER860S


The TENDA TER860S is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. It uses two single mode optical fibers. Allows conections over the distance up to 20km.

Main features:#

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX standards
  • Power and link LED indicators
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Converts UTP to Fiber-Optic FX
  • Auto-detects full-/half-duplex mode
  • Auto-matches with remote linking devices
  • Extends transmission range up to 20 km.
  • Metal case


Technical parameters:#

Ports 1x RJ-45 Interface, 100Mbps
1x Dual-Fiber SC Interface, 100Mbps
Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u 100BASE-TX, 802.3u 100BASE-FX, 802.3x, 802.3
Speed 100Mbps
LED Power, Sys
Forwarding Scheme Store-and-forward
Backplane Bandwidth 400Mbps
Fiber type Single Mode
Power: AC100-240V 0.3A(Max) 50-60Hz
DC 9V 1A
Dimensions 70 x 94 x 26 mm
Operating Temperature 0 - 40° C
Certyficates CE/FCC
Quantity:
Print this page Download documentation
This product was added to our catalog on Friday 28 December, 2012.