Currency:
|- sunMAX
|- Netis
|- Boards
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

SFP S-3524S - 1,25G SM SC WDM 3km TX1310 (1 pcs)

[OPTIC-SFP-3524S-02-SC]
Quantity:

Quantity
or
Order Total
1+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 100+ 200+ 500+ 1000+
  1000 EUR 2000 EUR      
Price9.16 EUR8.98 EUR8.81 EUR8.72 EUR8.63 EUR8.57 EUR8.51 EUR8.45 EUR
OPTIC-SFP-3524S-02-SC - Single mode WDM SFP module

SFP-3524S-02-SC

Optical transciver module SFP 1.25Gbps, SC SM, 3km, BIDI WDM, TX1310/RX1550 SFP transceiver is a plug-in module and it is hot-swappable. It allows for seamless integration of fiber with copper LAN connections wherever SFP interface slots are available Important features:
  • Singlemode application for optical connection up to 3km range on a single fibre core
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links
  • SC connector
Technical specification
Fiber/Cable Type Single-Mode Fiber
Connector SC Connector
Module type SFP
BIDI WDM YES
Max distance 3 km
Color code Blue
Wavelength TX: 1310nm / RX: 11550nm
Operational temperature 0 - 70°C
Quantity:
Print this page
This product was added to our catalog on Monday 22 June, 2015.