Inter Projekt your wireless partner
Italian german English Polish flag
 +48 32 302 29 07 
+48 32 302 29 37 
Pay with PayPal Pay online with Master Card
    Top » Catalog » SFP Modules/Transceivers/Cables » SFP BiDi WDM » OPTIC-SFP-3524S-20-SC  
 
Currency:
|- sunMAX
|- Netis
|- Boards
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

S-3524S-20-SC (1pcs)

[OPTIC-SFP-3524S-20-SC]
Quantity:

Quantity
or
Order Total
1+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 100+ 200+ 500+ 1000+
  1000 EUR 2000 EUR 5000 EUR 10000 EUR    
Price11.11 EUR11.09 EUR11.07 EUR11.02 EUR10.98 EUR10.95 EUR10.91 EUR10.88 EUR
OPTIC-SFP-5324S-20-SC - Single mode WDM SFP module

OPTIC-SFP-3524S-20-SC

Optical transciver module SFP 1.25Gbps, SC SM, 20km, BIDI WDM, TX1310/RX1550 SFP transceiver is a plug-in module and it is hot-swappable. It allows for seamless integration of fiber with copper LAN connections wherever SFP interface slots are available Important features:
  • Singlemode application for optical connection up to 20km range on a single fibre core
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links
  • SC connector
Technical specification
Fiber/Cable Type Single-Mode Fiber
Connector SC Connector
Module type SFP
BIDI WDM YES
Max distance 20 km
Color code Blue
Wavelength TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
Operational temperature 0 - 70°C
Quantity:
Print this page
This product was added to our catalog on Monday 22 June, 2015.