Currency:
|- sunMAX
|- Netis
|- Boards
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

SFP S-5324S - 1,25G SM SC WDM 20km TX1550 (1 pcs)

[OPTIC-SFP-5324S-20-SC]
Quantity:

Quantity
or
Order Total
1+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 100+ 200+ 500+ 1000+
  600 EUR 1200 EUR 3000 EUR 6000 EUR 15000 EUR 30000 EUR  
Price11.19 EUR11.15 EUR11.10 EUR11.06 EUR11.01 EUR10.99 EUR10.95 EUR10.92 EUR
OPTIC-SFP-5324S-20-SC - Single mode WDM SFP module

OPTIC-SFP-5324S-20-SC

Optical transciver module SFP 1.25Gbps, SC SM, 20km, BIDI WDM, TX1550/RX1310 SFP transceiver is a plug-in module and it is hot-swappable. It allows for seamless integration of fiber with copper LAN connections wherever SFP interface slots are available Important features:
  • Singlemode application for optical connection up to 20km range on a single fibre core
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links
  • SC connector
Technical specification
Fiber/Cable Type Single-Mode Fiber
Connector SC Connector
Module type SFP
BIDI WDM YES
Max distance 20 km
Color code Yellow
Wavelength TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
Operational temperature 0 - 70°C
Quantity:
Print this page
This product was added to our catalog on Monday 22 June, 2015.