Currency:
|- sunMAX
-- ADSL
-- VDSL
|- Boards
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter SFP

[TPLINK-MC220L]

Quantity: 
on stockon stock

Quantity
or
Order Total
1+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 100+ 200+ 500+ 1000+
  1000 EUR 2000 EUR 5000 EUR 10000 EUR 20000 EUR   
Price21.02 EUR20.88 EUR20.74 EUR20.52 EUR20.31 EUR20.17 EUR20.02 EUR19.87 EUR
Tp-Link MC220L
The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Ports 1 x Gigabit SFP Slot
1 x 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 1000BASE-FX Multi or Single-mod Fiber
LED Indicators PWR, Link/Act, RX
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°~158°)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Power Supply External Power Adapter (included)
Quantity:
Print this page
This product was added to our catalog on Monday 14 December, 2009.
We use cookies to personalise our website for you and to analyse how our website is being used.
By clicking on the "I agree" button or by continuing to use our website you accept our cookie policy and our privacy policy. I agree