Currency:
|- sunMAX
-- ADSL
-- VDSL
|- Boards
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter SFP

[TPLINK-MC220L]
Quantity:

Quantity
or
Order Total
1+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 100+ 200+ 500+ 1000+
  1000 EUR 2000 EUR 5000 EUR 10000 EUR 20000 EUR   
Price19.56 EUR19.27 EUR18.98 EUR18.76 EUR18.54 EUR18.48 EUR18.43 EUR18.37 EUR
  30 pcs/carton
on stockon stock
Tp-Link MC220L
The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Ports 1 x Gigabit SFP Slot
1 x 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 1000BASE-FX Multi or Single-mod Fiber
LED Indicators PWR, Link/Act, RX
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°~158°)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Power Supply External Power Adapter (included)
Quantity:
Print this page
This product was added to our catalog on Monday 14 December, 2009.