Currency:
|- sunMAX
-- ADSL
-- VDSL
|- Boards
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

PHICOMM :: FP-6400-II GEPON FTTx Optical Line Terminal

[FEIXUN-FP6400-II]
End-of-life

Quantity: 
out of stockout of stock

Quantity
or
Order Total
1+ 10+ 20+
  5000 EUR 10000 EUR
Price2,874.29 EUR2,874.29 EUR2,874.29 EUR

Phicomm/Feixun OLT FP6400-II#

Feixun OLT FP6400-II
Feixun FP6400-II is a OLT (Optical Line Terminal) device, working in a passive optical network. It is designed for telecom operators and enterprise consumer to deliver 1Gbps of service broad band connections to the end user, enabling a wide range service and applications. FP6400-II can work with up to 8 EPON ports. Each of them supporting a maximum of 64 split ratios, which gives you max. 512 connected ONUs at one time! Maximal distance between OLT and ONU is 20km.

Features:#

  • 2x PON card slot (each card supports 4 PON ports)
  • Support up to 8 PON port, which gives max. 512 connected ONUs
  • 1U height
  • Provides 1Gbps up and down stream PON transmission rate, ensuring the maximum bandwidth for data and video traffic
  • IGMP Snooping ensures the utilization of network infrastructure
  • Multicast VLAN support
  • Max. distance up to 20km
  • Easy to install and flexible

Technical parameters:#


Model FP6400-II
Ports 4x mixed GE ports
1x management port (RJ45)
1x console port (RJ45)
1x COM port
Expansion slots 2 PON service slots
PON features 1Gbps up and down bandwidth
Network coverage: 20Km
Support 802.3.ah
Authentication: ONU authentication
Each PON port supporting a maximum of 64 split ratios
Single-mode optical fiber
SC connectors
Two separate wavelengths - 1310nm and 1490nm
Dimensions (W×D×H) 482,6 mm x 275.0 mm x 43.6mm
Power Input: AC, 110/220V or DC, -48V (-36V -72V DC)
Consumption 100W
Temperature Operating Temperature: -5 - +45 C
Storage Temperature: -40 - +75 C
Humidity Humidity: 5% do 90% (Non-condensing)
Storage Humidity: 75%
QoS CoS
802.1q support
IPv4 TOS support
DSCP
VLAN 4094 VLANs (802.1q)
Multicast IGMP Snooping
IGMP Proxy
QinQ QinQ support
ACL Based on various types of protocols,source / destination IP, source / destination TCP / UDP port number
Management Remote management, remote upgrades, CLI support
Quantity:
Print this page
This product was added to our catalog on Monday 05 November, 2012.
We use cookies to personalise our website for you and to analyse how our website is being used.
By clicking on the "I agree" button or by continuing to use our website you accept our cookie policy and our privacy policy. I agree