Currency:
|- sunMAX
-- ADSL
-- VDSL
|- Boards
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

S+31DLC10D - OPTIC

Code: OPTIC-S+31DLC10D
Stock: in stock in stock
Quantity
or
Order Total
1+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 100+ 200+ 500+ 1000+
  600 EUR 1200 EUR 3000 EUR 6000 EUR 15000 EUR 30000 EUR  
Price20.89 EUR20.81 EUR20.72 EUR20.55 EUR20.38 EUR20.21 EUR20.04 EUR19.88 EUR
S+31DLC10D - SFP+ module
SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver OPTIC-SFP+
OPTIC-S+31DLC10D 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Extended Reach 1310nm Tx, Single Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver. Supports a maximum cable distance of 10km is built to comply with SFP+ Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431) standards to offer a cost-effective way to increase performance and connectivity of your fiber-connected network devices. OPTIC-S+31DLC10D supports DDM (SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Monitor)

Features:#

  • Support hot-pluggable
  • Distance up to 10km
  • Support 9.95328Gbps and 10.3125Gbps Data Rate.
  • 15dB Link Power Budget
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER and 10GBASE-EW.
  • Compliant with SFF-8431SFP+ MSA and DDM

Technical specification#

Data Transfer Rate 9.95328 and 10.3125 Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Max. Distance 10 km
Connector LC connector
Sensitivity -15
Power Supply Voltage 3.30V
Power Supply Current 450 mA
Operating Temperature 0 - 70 °C
Print this page
This product was added to our catalog on Friday 22 September, 2017.
We use cookies to personalise our website for you and to analyse how our website is being used.
By clicking on the "I agree" button or by continuing to use our website you accept our cookie policy and our privacy policy. I agree