Currency:
|- sunMAX
-- ADSL
-- VDSL
|- Boards
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

TENDA::TER860S Fast Ethernet Media Converter

[TENDA-TER860S]

Quantity: 
out of stockout of stock

Quantity
or
Order Total
1+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 100+ 200+ 500+ 1000+
  600 EUR 1200 EUR 3000 EUR 6000 EUR 15000 EUR 30000 EUR  
Price12.56 EUR12.52 EUR12.47 EUR12.42 EUR12.38 EUR12.35 EUR12.32 EUR12.29 EUR

TENDA TER860S#



TENDA-TER860S


The TENDA TER860S is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. It uses two single mode optical fibers. Allows conections over the distance up to 20km.

Main features:#

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX standards
  • Power and link LED indicators
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Converts UTP to Fiber-Optic FX
  • Auto-detects full-/half-duplex mode
  • Auto-matches with remote linking devices
  • Extends transmission range up to 20 km.
  • Metal case


Technical parameters:#

Ports 1x RJ-45 Interface, 100Mbps
1x Dual-Fiber SC Interface, 100Mbps
Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u 100BASE-TX, 802.3u 100BASE-FX, 802.3x, 802.3
Speed 100Mbps
LED Power, Sys
Forwarding Scheme Store-and-forward
Backplane Bandwidth 400Mbps
Fiber type Single Mode
Power: AC100-240V 0.3A(Max) 50-60Hz
DC 9V 1A
Dimensions 70 x 94 x 26 mm
Operating Temperature 0 - 40° C
Certyficates CE/FCC
Quantity:
Print this page Download documentation
This product was added to our catalog on Friday 28 December, 2012.
We use cookies to personalise our website for you and to analyse how our website is being used.
By clicking on the "I agree" button or by continuing to use our website you accept our cookie policy and our privacy policy. I agree