Currency:
|- sunMAX
-- ADSL
-- VDSL
|- Boards
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

Fiber Cable (FC-SM-300)

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Code: UBNT-FC-SM-300
Product model: FC-SM-300
GTIN: 0810354025891
Stock: out of stockout of stock
Documentation: download datasheet for FC-SM-300FC-SM-300 - Datasheet
Quantity
or
Order Total
1+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 100+ 200+ 500+ 1000+
  600 EUR 1200 EUR 3000 EUR 6000 EUR 15000 EUR 30000 EUR  
Price95.24 EUR98.50 EUR101.77 EUR101.34 EUR100.91 EUR100.63 EUR100.33 EUR100.05 EUR
Ubiquiti EdgePoint EP-R6

Fiber Cable (UBNT-FC-SM-300)#

Build your outdoor fiber network using FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths (30, 60, 90 m).
  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ą 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss:
    • 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
    • 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
Print this page
This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 26 January, 2017.
We use cookies to personalise our website for you and to analyse how our website is being used.
By clicking on the "I agree" button or by continuing to use our website you accept our cookie policy and our privacy policy. I agree