Currency:
|- sunMAX
-- ADSL
-- VDSL
|- Boards
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

Ubiquiti UFiber Nano G GPON Optical Network (UF-Nano)

[UBNT-UF-NANO]

Quantity: 
on stockon stock (low stock)

Quantity
or
Order Total
1+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 100+ 200+ 500+ 1000+
 Retail 600 EUR 1200 EUR 3000 EUR 6000 EUR 15000 EUR 30000 EUR  
Price55.71 EUR55.27 EUR54.81 EUR53.88 EURSee after login

Ubiquiti UFiber Nano G#

UBNT-UF-NANO (Ubiquiti UF‑Nano) Ubiquiti


The UFiber Nano G (UF-Nano) is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display and a sleek, sophisticated industrial design. The easy-to-read display provides status information: IP address, signal strength, and current throughput. The Nano G is powered by 24V passive PoE - a single cable to carry both power and data. Up to 128 Nano G devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20km, the Nano G integrates with the UFiber OLT (coming soon) and third-party OLT devices.



Features:
  • WAN: (1) GPON Port
  • LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream(RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX)
  • Display: Digital LED for Status Reporting
  • Max. Power Consumption: 7W
  • Power Method: 24V Passive PoE
  • Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor)





Dimensions 77 x 77 x 28 mm
Weight 110g
Networking Interface Speeds (1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984
2.488 Gbps Downstream
1.244 Gbps Upstream
(1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000 Mbps
Management Interface In-Band Ethernet/PON
Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm\RX: -8 dBm to -28 dBm
Power Method Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8)
Dying Gasp Support
Power Supply PoE Adapter: 24V, 0.3A (Included)
Max. Power Consumption 7W
Supported Voltage Range 20V to 28V
Processor Specs MIPS-32, 240 MHz
Memory Information 128 MB DDR3
Buttons Display Information
(1) Reset
Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity 5 to 95% Noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC
UBNT-UF-NANO (Ubiquiti UF‑Nano) Ubiquiti
UBNT-UF-NANO (Ubiquiti UF‑Nano) Ubiquiti
UBNT-UF-NANO (Ubiquiti UF‑Nano) Ubiquiti
UBNT-UF-NANO (Ubiquiti UF‑Nano) Ubiquiti
UBNT-UF-NANO (Ubiquiti UF‑Nano) Ubiquiti
UBNT-UF-NANO (Ubiquiti UF‑Nano) Ubiquiti
Quantity:
Print this page Download datasheet
This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 27 June, 2017.
We use cookies to personalise our website for you and to analyse how our website is being used.
By clicking on the "I agree" button or by continuing to use our website you accept our cookie policy and our privacy policy. I agree