Inter Projekt your wireless partner
Italian german English Polish flag
 +48 32 302 29 07 
+48 32 302 29 37 
Pay with PayPal Pay online with Master Card
    Top » Catalog » SFP Modules/Transceivers » SFP BiDi WDM » OPTIC-SFP-5335S-02-SC-P  
 
Currency:
|- sunMAX
|- Boards
|- Netis
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

OPTIC-SFP-5335S-02-SC-P Pair of SFP modules 1.2G, SC SM, 3km

[OPTIC-SFP-5335S-02-SC-P]
Quantity:

Quantity
or
Order Total
1+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 100+
  1000 EUR 2000 EUR 5000 EUR 10000 EUR
Price18.87 EUR18.59 EUR18.31 EUR17.99 EUR17.66 EUR
Pair of WDM SFP Modules
OPTIC-SFP-5324S-02-SC - Single mode WDM SFP module, TX1550/RX1310
OPTIC-SFP-3524S-02-SC - Single mode WDM SFP module, TX1310/RX1550
Optical transciver module SFP 1.25Gbps, SC SM, 3km, BIDI WDM, SFP transceiver is a plug-in module and it is hot-swappable. It allows for seamless integration of fiber with copper LAN connections wherever SFP interface slots are available Important features:
  • Singlemode application for optical connection up to 3km range on a single fibre core
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links
  • SC connector
Technical specification
OPTIC-SFP-3524S-02-SC OPTIC-SFP-5324S-02-SC
Fiber/Cable Type Single-Mode Fiber
Connector SC Connector
Module type SFP
BIDI WDM YES
Max distance 3 km
Color code Blue Yellow
Wavelength TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
Operational temperature 0 - 70°C
Quantity:
Print this page
This product was added to our catalog on Friday 29 March, 2013.