Currency:
|- sunMAX
-- ADSL
-- VDSL
|- Boards
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

TP-LINK SM311LM module SFP miniGBIC, multi mode, LC

[TPLINK-SM311LM]
End-of-life

Quantity: 
out of stockout of stock

Quantity
or
Order Total
1+ 10+ 20+
  1000 EUR 2000 EUR
Price37.23 EUR36.80 EUR36.37 EUR
SFP TP-Link TL-SM321LM
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.


  • Support full-duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • LED indicators show the operation state of the fiber module
  • supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Power: internal power from switches
  • Suitable Switches: TL-SG3109/3216/3224, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the coming gigabit switches

Model TL-SM321LM
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Cable Multi-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC
Wave Length 850nm
Power Support 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0~70degree Celsius(32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40~80degree Celsius
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Quantity:
Print this page
This product was added to our catalog on Monday 07 December, 2009.
We use cookies to personalise our website for you and to analyse how our website is being used.
By clicking on the "I agree" button or by continuing to use our website you accept our cookie policy and our privacy policy. I agree