Currency:
|- sunMAX
-- ADSL
-- VDSL
|- Boards
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

S-85DLC05D

[RTB-SFP-S-85DLC05D]
Quantity:

Quantity
or
Order Total
1+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 100+ 200+ 500+ 1000+
  600 EUR 1200 EUR 3000 EUR 6000 EUR 15000 EUR 30000 EUR  
Price11.06 EUR10.95 EUR10.83 EUR10.83 EUR10.83 EUR10.78 EUR10.73 EUR10.68 EUR
  20 pcs/carton
on stockon stock
RouterBoard S-85DLC05D
S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Technical Specification:#

Product code S-85DLC05D
Data Rate 1.25G
Distance 550M
Wavelength 850nm
Mode MM
Connector Dual LC
Format SFP

Multi-Mode SFP 1G
Dual LC

RouterBoard Ubiquiti Optic
SFP-S-85DLC05D UF-MM-1G SFP-S-85DLC05D
1pcs Pair (2pcs) 1pcs
Connector Type Dual LC Dual LC Dual LC
BiDi/WDM N/A N/A N/A
Wavelength (nm)
850 850 850
Data Rate 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps
Cable Distance 550m 550m 550m
DDM Yes Yes
Compatibility
RB260GSP
RB953GS-5HNT-RP
RB922UAGS
RB260GS
962UIGS-5HACT2HNT
RB3011UIAS-RM
RB2011 Series
CSS Series
CCR Series
CRS Series
EdgeSwitch Series
UniFi Switch Series
USG-PRO-4
EP-R6
ERPRO-8
ER-X-SFP
Quantity:
Print this page
This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 18 June, 2015.