Currency:
|- sunMAX
-- ADSL
-- VDSL
|- Boards
Shopping Cart
more
0 items

S+31DLC10D

[RTB-SFP-S-31DLC10D]

Quantity: 
out of stockout of stock
Delivery: 2018-11-30

Quantity
or
Order Total
1+ 10+ 20+ 50+ 100+ 200+ 500+ 1000+
  600 EUR 1200 EUR 3000 EUR 6000 EUR 15000 EUR 30000 EUR  
Price97.86 EUR96.53 EUR95.20 EUR94.52 EUR93.85 EUR93.64 EUR93.42 EUR93.20 EUR

S+31DLC10D#

RouterBoard SFP-S-31DLC10D
S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections

Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Technical Specification:#

Product code S+31DLC10D
Data Rate 10G
Distance 10km
Mode SM
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector LC
Format SFP+


Single-Mode,SFP+ 10G
Dual LC LC
RouterBoard Ubiquiti Opic RouterBoard Ubiquiti
SFP-S-31DLC10D UF-SM-10G SFP+10G-SM-D31-20-LC SFP-S-3223LC10D UF-SM-10G-S
1pcs Pair ( 2pcs ) 1pcs Pair ( 2pcs ) Pair ( 2pcs )
Connector Type Dual LC Dual LC Dual LC LC LC
BiDi/WDM N/A N/A N/A Yes N/A
Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm 1270nm/1330nm 1270nm/1330nm
Data Rate 1Gbps/10Gbps 1Gbps/10Gbps 1Gbps/10Gbps 1Gbps/10Gbps 1Gbps/10Gbps
Cable Distance 10km 10km 20km 10km 10km
DDM Yes Yes Yes
Compatibility
RB260GSP
RB953GS-5HNT-RP
RB922UAGS
RB260GSP
962UIGS-5HACT2HNT
RB3011UIAS-RM
RB2011 Series
CSS Series
CCR Series
CRS Series
EdgeSwitch Series
UniFi Switch Series
USG-PRO-4
UBNT-EP-R6
ERPRO-8
ER-X-SFP
Quantity:
Print this page
This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 18 June, 2015.
We use cookies to personalise our website for you and to analyse how our website is being used.
By clicking on the "I agree" button or by continuing to use our website you accept our cookie policy and our privacy policy. I agree